Winners
Click the buttons below to view winners from recent Play It Again® promotions and pop-up contests.
Pop-up Contests
  • Pop-up contests are exclusively offered to our VIP Club members who have opted to receive electronic communication from us. Listed below are the results from our most recent contests.
  • Nelly Concert Pop-Up Contest
    Entry period: June 21 - 23, 2022

    Congratulations to these 3 members who each won a Nelly concert ticket package, Explore Iowa and Summer Fun scratch tickets, and Iowa Lottery merchandise (each package valued at $173).

    Eric Beck, Reinbeck
    Steppin Feild, Waterloo
    Rodney Leftwich, Council Bluffs

  • Think Outside Pop-up Contest
    Entry period: May 17 - 19, 2022

    Congratulations to these 25 members who each won 10 of the $5 Explore Iowa scratch tickets, plus lottery merchandise (Each package valued at $75).

    Michael Bracken, Waterloo
    Shelly Bright, Red Oak
    Julie Brock, Clinton
    Michelle Gibson, Nevada
    Jennifer Henningsen, Council Bluffs
    Cory Hess, Dubuque
    Brad Higgins, Ottumwa
    Greg Hitchcock, Norwalk
    Julie Kelly, West Branch
    Lori Kurtz, Des Moines
    Jennifer Lamparek, Cedar Rapids
    Rhonda Liposcak, Cedar Rapids
    Sheriva Luong, Des Moines
    Ellen Maschmann, Burlington
    Dennis Mohr, Elk Horn
    Theresa Moller, Cedar Rapids
    Pamela Moore, Carter Lake
    Jennifer Nail, Marshalltown
    Ted Papuga, De Witt
    Jaci Sande, Fort Dodge
    Jamie Sexton, Iowa City
    Marta Speicher, Altoona
    Christy Strumpfer, Slater
    Mary Sweetland, Davenport
    Samantha Tonelli, Afton

  • Powerball® and Bonus Cash Pop-up Contest
    Entry period: Apr. 6 - 8, 2022

    Congratulations to these 25 members who each won 15 of the $2 Powerball free-play coupons and 15 of the $2 Bonus Cash scratch tickets, plus lottery merchandise (Each package valued at $75).

    Linda Clark, Clinton
    Jesse Climer, Marion
    Alex Cortez, Storm Lake
    Paige Egland, Emmetsburg
    Michael Ellis, Bloomfield
    Scott Graca, West Des Moines
    Hannah Harvey, Boone
    Scott Haynes, De Witt
    Michael Leach, Des Moines
    Lindsey Maaske, Sioux City
    Jonathan Macrander, Oakland
    Deanne Mccannchind, Osceola
    Danny Mccarl, Des Moines
    Mckenzie Merical, West Des Moines
    Rose Newton, West Liberty
    Brian Rickels, Monmouth
    Karilyn Ritter, Oelwein
    Jim Rodgers, Cherokee
    Betty Steinbach, Missouri Valley
    Margaret Tucker, Strawberry Point

Prize Zone
  • Prize Zone Results
  • Congratulations to the winners in our Prize Zone Play It Again® promotions!

  • Wild Cash Multiplier
    (June 9 drawing)

    Entry period: May 2 - June 7, 2022

    30 Winners of $300 in Iowa Pork 
    Peg Anderson, Storm Lake
    Ben Bass Des Moines
    Paul Beltz, Oskaloosa
    Thomas Black, Des Moines
    Andrew Brandt, Cherokee
    John Cannon, Des Moines
    Ashlee Cooper, Sioux City
    Lexie Dorhout, Denison
    Virginia Ehrhardt, Dakota City
    Karen Franzen, West Union
    Tekea Garza, Muscatine
    Darryl Green, Davenport
    Thomas Hasken, Davenport
    Chester Hendrickson, Ely
    Stephanie Hunter, Grimes
    David Janssen, Sibley
    Shaun Kane, Bettendorf
    Alounny Khamphavilay, Iowa City
    Paul Knight, Carroll
    Dale Lind, Atlantic
    Linda Ludwig, Grinnell
    Tammy Mcburney, Des Moines
    Angela Phipps, Des Moines
    Chris Prince, Sioux City
    Joann Reed, Oskaloosa
    Dawn Stika, Iowa City
    Rex Wagener, Storm Lake
    Beth Weatherly, Marshalltown
    Lori Willenborg, Dedham
    Katline Woods, Waterloo
  • It Takes Two
    (May 5 drawing)

    Entry period: Apr. 11 - May 3, 2022

    20 Winners of $300 in Cash 
    Ed Birmingham, Des Moines
    Ken Bruess, Protivin
    Chelsea Coleman, Webster City
    Leeann Cooksey, Evansdale
    Paula Gerhardt, Burlington
    Jeremy Gervais, Des Moines
    Russell Gilbert, Hamburg
    Gidget Hansen, Polk City
    Liz Ieronimo, Cedar Rapids
    Evans Moneta, Duncombe
    Christopher Morehead, Coralville
    Troy Nieman, Clarinda
    Laura Paeper, Terril
    Linda Petersen, Atlantic
    Stacey Riley, Dexter
    Randy Rucker, Le Mars
    Derrick Stewart, Slater
    Brian Talbott, Sioux City
    Thomas Thorson, Elk Run Heights
    Vicky Witt, Eddyville
  • Big Money Results
    (Apr. 21 drawing)

    Entry period: Mar. 14 - Apr. 19, 2022

    20 Winners of $400 in Cash 
    Bill Atwood, Sioux City
    Mary Blunt, Council Bluffs
    Ramona Boydstun, Neola
    Jasmine Davis, Marshalltown
    Ashon Denton, Waterloo
    Chris Hafele, Eldon
    Connie Hall, Brooklyn
    Vonda Henry, Sioux City
    Kayla Herbert, Muscatine
    Deb Holloway, Mason City
    Rich Lyle, Cedar Rapids
    Shemell Muhammad, Dubuque
    Leslie Pearson, Cedar Rapids
    Dawn Petersen, Colfax
    Santali Reading, Muscatine
    Jon Shawda, Urbandale
    Austin Uphold, Sigourney
    Debbie Von Stein, Cedar Rapids
    Lila Wilson, Mount Pleasant
    Jennifer Wordes, Greene
Explore Iowa
  • Explore Iowa Play It Again
  • Congratulations to the winners in the Explore Iowa promotion!
  • Drawings date: June 9:
    3 Winners of a $25,000 Polaris® Gift Certificate Package:
    Ryan Dybevik, Northwood
    Joellen Edmunds, Dallas City IL
    Kevin Trowbridge, Sioux City

    5 Winners of $5,000 Cash:
    Thomas Dibble, Sioux City
    Joseph C Kemp, Cedar Falls
    Paul Mccullough, Des Moines
    Monica Rankin, Muscatine
    Nikolai Shevchenko, Iowa City

Powerball® INDYCAR Race Weekend
  • Powerbal INDYCAR Race Weekend
  • Congratulations to the winners in the INDYCAR Race Weekend promotion!
  • Drawing date: May 5:

    20 Winners of VIP Suite Experience Package
    for Saturday, July 23:

    Michael Bird, Pleasant Hill
    Thomas Christensen, Audubon
    Kevin Connell, Pleasant Hill
    Dan Dolan, Ankeny
    Teresa Failor, Cedar Rapids
    Malinda Foster, Pocahontas
    Dave Fuget, Muscatine
    Mary Ellen Ginder, Mason City
    Pam Gomez, Des Moines
    Jennifer Lamparek, Cedar Rapids
    Steve Leininger, Rockwell
    Pamela Munson, Monroe
    Edward Nekola, Cedar Rapids
    Larry Nelson, Coralville
    Tonya Randall, Guttenberg
    Al Stecher, Central City
    Jill Veldhuizen, Eddyville
    Mary Beth Watt, Garnavillo
    Ted Welch, Oskaloosa
    Susan Winey, Council Bluffs

    75 Winners of a Single-Day Experience Package
    for Saturday, July 23:

    Dale Adams, Indianola
    Gerri Allen, Agency
    Donna Aller, Berwick
    Brenda Anderson, Wellsburg
    Shirley Andrews, Allerton
    Daniel Baier, Cedar Rapids
    Debbie Beechy, Blencoe
    Linda Billick, Waterloo
    Chris Birnbaum, Fort Dodge
    Jill Boock, Strawberry Point
    Noelle Brown, Cedar Falls
    Gretchen Burch, Des Moines
    Danny Burke, Pleasant Hill
    Dustin Cheek, Cedar Rapids
    Kami Chipley, Cedar Rapids
    Kimberle Clark, Cedar Rapids
    Dan Collier, Lake Havasu City AZ
    Karen Colvin, Keokuk
    Anthony Condon, Des Moines
    Lisa Conger, Davenport
    Steve Cover, Des Moines
    James Cox, Pleasant Hill
    Rachelle Davidson, Council Bluffs
    Eartha Davis, Clinton
    Lorie Decatur, Cherokee
    Michelle Edgett, Monroe
    Anthony Elsbecker, Sioux City
    Tara Forland, Emmons MN
    Zev Freedman, Peru
    John Gallardo, West Des Moines
    Ramona Gergeni, Le Mars
    David Hamer, Cedar Rapids
    Brian Hanna, Cedar Rapids
    Jodie Hedgman, Oelwein
    Michael Irving, Chariton
    Darla Isbell, Dubuque
    Bob Jackson, Newton
    Steve Jensen, Cedar Falls
    Chad Johnson, Clive
    Jill Julius, Urbandale
    Joey Kapayou, Newton
    Jolene Keeney, Anamosa
    Mary Jane Knudson, Des Moines
    Steve Kollasch, Clive
    Majel Koppes, Eldora
    Colleen Koss, Amana
    Jenell Lanning, Akron
    Misty Levesque, Newton
    Don Loughren, Ames
    Jeff Love, Pleasant Hill
    Wayne Lubbert, Grundy Center
    David Lyons, Clive
    Sandie Martin, Clarion
    Donald Mathany, Des Moines
    Deena Mcsparen, Russell
    Robert Melgoza, Des Moines
    Terrie Mlodzik, Cedar Rapids
    Debra Monner, Des Moines
    Derek Mumm, Davenport
    Diane Parks, Clear Lake
    Jennifer Proft, Urbandale
    Kevin Riley, Davenport
    Phil Ritchey, Cedar Rapids
    Brad Rosander, Patterson
    Mark Schlotterback, Dysart
    Eddie Schultz, Marion
    Naomi Senn, Spirit Lake
    Wade Stierwalt, Bettendorf
    Alan Thompson, Boone
    Melissa Vandeest, Dike
    Debbie Vanover, Davenport
    Connie Weltzin, Delhi
    Kris White, Altoona
    Dora Willard, Eagle Grove
    Dawn Zeimet, Maquoketa

    20 Winners of VIP Suite Experience Package
    for Sunday, July 24:

    Brad Adams, Newton
    Lori Blue, Charles City
    Chris Brandt, Altoona
    Cindy Carlson, Ashton
    Annalissa Clark, Cedar Rapids
    Bradley Hammes, Eldridge
    Lisa Konrad, Davenport
    Mark Lohman, Cedar Falls
    Ernie Martinez, Mason City
    Becky Mathews, Traer
    Belinda Myers, Osceola
    Craig Ogden, Davenport
    Brian Peiper, Lisbon
    Regina Schantag, Davenport
    Brad Scott, Marion
    Kelly Still, Des Moines
    Deb Teske, Ackley
    Darryl Weiand, Calmar
    Merrill Wirth, Cedar Rapids
    Micheal Yarbrough, Altoona

    75 Winners of a Single-Day Experience Package
    for Sunday, July 24:

    Russell Allen, Mount Pleasant
    James Bice, Norwalk
    David Birely, North Liberty
    Roger Boleyn, Oelwein
    Jane Brickey, Des Moines
    Lindsey Buckles, Cedar Rapids
    Brad Carter, Des Moines
    Robert Cole, Bondurant
    Amanda Dale, Bettendorf
    Rachelle Davidson, Council Bluffs
    Kevin Dewey, West Des Moines
    Harry Dunlap, Coralville
    Jeff Ealy, Urbana
    Terry Fisher, Cedar Rapids
    Malinda Foster, Pocahontas
    Terry Frisbie, Walnut
    Ramona Gergeni, Le Mars
    Mike Greif, Granger
    Chris Hafele, Eldon
    Nikki Hauser, Eagle Grove
    Ken Huber, Cedar Rapids
    Scott Ihle, Nevada
    Bob Jackson, Newton
    Ron Jackson, Council Bluffs
    David Johnson, Wellman
    Robert Kaltenbach, Hazleton
    Chad Kestner, Altoona
    Douglas Knapp, Ottumwa
    Mary Koozer, Cedar Rapids
    Karen Kopp, Marion
    Annette Larssen, Eldridge
    Misty Levesque, Newton
    Mary Little, Brooklyn
    Joette Lutz, Cedar Rapids
    Renee Lynch, North Liberty
    Sandra Mallinger, Fort Dodge
    Melissa Mccuen, Des Moines
    Tom Mehalovich, Des Moines
    Misty Miller, Cedar Rapids
    Jerrold Mohr, Dubuque
    Scott Neasham, Newton
    Laurie Nevins, Des Moines
    Laura Niffenegger, Oxford
    Jim Opala, Davenport
    Richard Owens, Armstrong
    Vickie Ozburn, Lisbon
    Cruz Perez, Altoona
    Duane Petersen, Lake View
    William Pittman, Bettendorf
    Ben Reed, Okoboji
    Rebecca Renfrow Schumann, Albert City
    Madaline Rockey, Pleasant Hill
    Rodney Rohrig, Toddville
    Rhonda Sander Shelton, Clarence
    Daniel Schiefen, Cedar Rapids
    Aeneas Schmitz, Nichols
    Jana Schultz, Colfax
    Craig Shaffer, Stanwood
    Randy Showalter, Cedar Falls
    Jeff Sime, Norwalk
    Gary Smith, Council Bluffs
    Janice Stangland, Cedar Rapids
    Jarrell Stephens, Evansdale
    Jodi Storm, Chariton
    Jill Symonds, Rockwell
    Matt Terpstra, Cedar Rapids
    Jacque Valdez, Murray
    Marjorie Vandepol, Blakesburg
    Pat Washington, Waterloo
    Julie Weiler, Dubuque
    Dick White, Cedar Falls
    Kris White, Altoona
    Troy White, Cedar Rapids
    Allan Wiebers, Sergeant Bluff
    Kelynn Wright, Burlington
Lotto America Play It Again
  • Lotto America Play It Again
  • Congratulations to the winners in the Lotto America Play It Again promotion!
  • Drawing date: March 31:

    1 Winner of $20,000 Cash:
    Douglas Skinner, Newton

    2 Winners of $10,000 Cash:
    Darcy Duve, Peosta
    Diane Parks, Clear Lake

    5 Winners of $5,000 Cash:
    Jerry Bernhard, Mason City
    Roger Fischer, Sioux City
    Marjorie Holst, Arnolds Park
    Craig Ogden, Davenport
    Marta Speicher, Windsor Heights

    10 Winners of $2,000 Cash:
    Josh Black, Neola
    Dirk Buckman, Garnavillo
    Steve Flick, New Hampton
    Steve French, Davenport
    Johnie Glasper, Marion
    Terry Henry, Decorah
    Mclary Michael, Fort Dodge
    Daniel Reed, Marion
    James Rigsby, Bridgewater
    Dana Thomas, Urbandale

    15 Winners of $1,000 Cash:
    Scott Arnold, Centerville
    Denny Becker, Urbandale
    Brad Benton, Sioux City
    Lesley Covey, Knoxville
    Michael Evernham, Laurens
    Lance Jaster, Solon
    Sandra Mcclain, Des Moines
    Ryan Moffitt, Ames
    Danielle Porter, Bettendorf
    Lana Ragaller, Story City
    Arthur Robinson, Cedar Falls
    Alma Rodriguez, Muscatine
    Jerry Sparks, Ankeny
    Jeff Sparr, Lawton
    Richard Sullivan, Des Moines
InstaPlay Play It Again
  • InstaPlay Play It Again
  • Congratulations to the winners in the InstaPlay Play It Again promotion!
  • Drawing date: Feb. 24:

    3 Winners of $20,000 Cash:
    Nannette Everly, Bloomfield
    Matthew Reindl, Mason City
    Sheila Vorba, Cedar Rapids

    3 Winners of $10,000 Cash:
    Christopher Hargens, Shelby
    Marilyn Luers, West Des Moines
    Christina Thill, Dubuque

    3 Winners of $5,000 Cash:
    Chad Keller, Altoona
    Matthew Mitchell, Cedar Falls
    Linda Tritz, Sioux City

    3 Winners of $2,000 Cash:
    Sarah Caster, Charles City
    Mark Cloos, Springbrook
    Anthony Sabin, Waucoma

    3 Winners of $1,000 Cash:
    Roxanne Greve, Central City
    William Sear, Garnavillo
    Kaylah Tucker, Council Bluffs
  • Drawing date: Feb. 3:

    3 Winners of $20,000 Cash:
    Deb Mayberry, Polk City
    James Uhlenhake, Ossian
    Jason Winters, Mason City

    3 Winners of $10,000 Cash:
    Brad Adams, Newton
    Karen Driscoll, Preston
    Daniel Kirkeby, Decorah

    3 Winners of $5,000 Cash:
    James Janssen, Ames
    Tatum Lange, Harlan
    Jeff Versteegh, Newton

    3 Winners of $2,000 Cash:
    Gene Hegwood, Knoxville
    Ashlee Solheim, Hawkeye
    Rex Wagener, Storm Lake

    3 Winners of $1,000 Cash:
    Lori Erickson, Conesville
    Diane Mckown, Davenport
    Rose Oglesbee, Centerville
Warehouse Dash
  • Warehouse Dash
  • Congratulations to the winners in the Warehouse Dash Play It Again® promotion!

  • Drawing date: Jan. 6:

    1 Grand Prize Winner of $100,000 Cash:
    Gina Satern, Klemme
  • Drawing date: Dec. 16:

    1 Winner of a Warehouse Dash Shopping Spree:
    Fawn Berstler, Marengo

    5 Winners of $5,000 Cash:
    Karrie Heaton, Davenport
    Dan Kramer, Fort Dodge
    Rosalyn Ramsey, Decorah
    Duane Richtsmeier, Ackley
    Thomas Watts, Shell Rock
  • Drawing date: Dec. 2:

    1 Winner of a Warehouse Dash Shopping Spree:
    Angela McClelland, Des Moines

    5 Winners of $5,000 Cash:
    Peggy Coleman, Webster City
    Danny Mattix, Monroe
    Sheri McInroy, Mason City
    Tyler McPherson, Fort Dodge
    Douglas Parris, Muscatine
  • Drawing date: Nov. 18:

    1 Winner of a Warehouse Dash Shopping Spree:
    Shelby Nyweide, Tipton

    5 Winners of $5,000 Cash:
    Heather Evans, Independence
    Linda Lechtenberg, New Hampton
    Arnold Lusk, Hiawatha
    Rachel Mcfarland, Sibley
    Stephanie Ott, Clearfield
  • Drawing date: Nov. 4:

    1 Winner of a Warehouse Dash Shopping Spree:
    Mike Thompson, Storm Lake

    5 Winners of $5,000 Cash:
    Angela Clayton, Spencer
    Karen Ehlers, Sioux City
    Doug Epping, Des Moines
    Roseann Fitzgerald, Evansdale
    Sheila Howell, Muscatine